2016版自动化类自动化(卓越工程师)专业培养方案英文版

发布时间:2018-11-18浏览:1

Undergraduate Program for Automation Major

(Excellence Engineer)

I.General Description

Automation specialty (Excellence Engineer) belongs to the specialty of automation category. The automation specialty (Excellence Engineer) is the one of the first national characteristic specialized construction majors and the national comprehensive reform pilot specialty in 2010. This major is characterized by the combination of systematic theory and broad engineering applications, and it fuses many disciplinary and interdisciplinary. According to national standards of excellence engineer training program issued by Ministry of Education, this specialty targets to master the basic principle, specialized knowledge and basic skills of “Control Science and Engineering” discipline. This major particularly cultivate students to master the basic theories and methods for traffic management and control, industrial automation. The students will be trained focusing on the acquiring, processing, using and controlling of the information, prolonged foreign language study, computer application, enhance the engineering awareness. The specialty willcultivate the automation professional and excellent talentswith technical skill who have innovative spirit and scientific thinking ability via the innovative talent training modules.

II.Objectives

The program nurtures compositeoutstandingtalents with all-round development of moral, intellectual, physical, aesthetic and labor, and a harmonious unity of knowledge,cultivate senior-versatile engineer and technical talents. Students need to master the solid foundation ofmathematics, physics, computer science, foreign language, humanity, economy management with related basic knowledge etc. Students need to master electric circuit, automatic control, electromechanical engineering, traffic management and control etc. with related basic theory, specialized knowledge and technology, owninga good spirit of innovation, professionalism, engineering, humanities and international perspective. They are able to work in the fields of IT, traffic control, industrial automation, and engaged in various related fields work. The training of students could work on scientific research, systematic design, product development, management and operation, have the comprehensive ability to use knowledge in wide area to solve complex engineering problem to be a scientific research talents.

III. Basic Requirements

With the requirement of the economic development, this major produces well-trained graduates. They are ready to take on the challenges of the workplace with solid basic knowledge, widely-informed and practice-oriented training program. After the curriculum study, experimental and engineering training for four years, students in this specialty should acquire the knowledge, abilities and qualities as follows:

1. Having good engineering professional ethics, pursuing excellence, patriotism and your devotion to work, strong social responsibility and good humanity scientific literacy;

2. Getting the necessary mathematics, natural science and certain economic management knowledge in the relative engineering fields;

3. Having good sense on quality, environment, safety and service;

4. Mastering solid engineering fundamentals and basic theoretical knowledge of the major, getting familiar with the frontier and development trend of the major and transportation fields;

5. Acquiring the integrated ability to use scientific methods and theories learned techniques to analyze and solve practical engineering problems, and to participate in the design and production system, and has the ability to run and maintain;

6. Having stronger sense of innovation and the ability to conduct a preliminary product development, design, technological and innovation;

7. Being ability to access to information and lifelong learning;

8. Understanding of the professional field of technical standards, relevant industry policies, laws and regulations;

9. Having good organization and management skills, strong communication, environmental adaptation and teamwork skills;

10. Having the ability to deal with the initial crisis and emergencies;

11. Having the ability to communicate with a certain preliminary competition and cooperation in international perspective and cross-cultural environment.

IV. Length of Schooling and Conferred Degree

Four years, Bachelor of Engineering

V. Core Disciplines and Special Courses

Core Disciplines: Control Science and Engineering (first level discipline), Transportation Information Engineering and Control(second level discipline)

Core Courses: Preliminary automation practice, Electronics and circuit, Automatic control theory, Modern control theory, System Integrated Experiment of Microcomputer and Single Chip Computer, Foundation to Electric Machines and Motor Drive, Sensor and Detection Technology, Computer control technology, Computer Network and Communication, Object-Oriented Programming, Principle and Application of DSP, Motion control systems, Intelligent transportation and control.

Specialize Courses:Embedded Systems and Applications, Internet of Things Technology and Applications, Robotics Technology, Integrated Transport System.

VI.Graduation Requirements

After completing the learning of every link in teaching program according to this cultivation program, obtaining at least 175 scores, and passing through the graduation thesis or design, students can graduate and get their Bachelor's Degree.

VII.Time Allotment

Time Allotment

Course Types

Compulsory Courses

Elective Courses

Total

Proportion%

Credits

Hours

(weeks)

Credits

Hours

(weeks)

Credits

Hours

(weeks)

General Education Courses

Theory

32

648

14

230

46

878

26.29

Practice

7

2weeks+48hours

3

10

2weeks+48hours

5.71

Foundation Courses of Discipline

Theory

53.5

893

53.5

893

30.57

Practice

9

9weeks

9

9weeks

5.14

Specialize Courses

Theory

11.5

184

18

288

29.5

472

16.86

Practice

6

6weeks

21

23weeks

27

29weeks

15.43

Total

119

1725hours+17weeks

+48hours

56

518 hours+23weeks

175

2243hours+40weeks

+48hours

100

Practice

22

17weeks+48hours

24

23weeks

46

40weeks + 48hours

26.29

VIII.Curriculum

Curriculum of Automation Major(Excellence Engineer)

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Hours per week

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Remarks

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

General Education Courses

T1101010

Moral Education and Laws

C

3

4

54

36

18

1

T6401010

Military Theory

C

2

2

36

36

1

T1402011

Physical Experiment(I)

C

1

2

36

36

1

T1301011

College English(I)

C

4

4

72

72

1

T2407010

General Electives

E

11

1-8

Basic computer courses≥2 credits; Public art courses ≥2 credits; innovation and employment guidance courses ≥2 credits; Psychology education courses ≥1 credits

Foundation Courses of Discipline

X1201011

Higher Mathematics(I)

C

5

6

90

90

1

X1204090

Mechanical Drawing

C

2

4

32

20

12

1

X3201010

Introduction to Automation Specialty

C

1

2

16

16

1

X3201020

Preliminary to Automation Practice

C

2

4

32

32

1

Practice Courses

S1101010

Situation & Policy

C

2

32

32

1-8

Recorded in 8th term

S6401010

Military Training

C

2

2weeks

1

S6400030

Practice Courses for Freshman Education

C

1

1-2

Recorded in 2th term

S6400020

Practice Courses for Ideological and Political Morality

C

1

1-8

Recorded in 8th term

S6400010

Comprehensive Quality Practice

E

3

1-8

≥3 Credits

S1402010

Physical Education Test

C

1

16

1、3、5、7

Test in 1st、3rd、5th、7th term respectively,Recorded in 8th term

S3202010

General Visiting Practice

C

1

1weeks

1

23 credits for compulsory course in 1st semester and 4credits in 8thsemester

(15 credits for general electives and Comprehensive quality practice courses are not included)

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Weekly Hours

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Remarks

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

General Education Courses

T1101020

Introduction to Modern Chinese History

C

2

2

36

26

10

2

T1402012

Physical Education(Ⅱ)

C

1

2

36

36

2

T1301012

College English (II)

C

4

4

72

72

2

Foundation Courses of Discipline

X1201012

Higher Mathematics (II)

C

5

6

90

90

2

X1202011

College Physics (I)

C

3

4

54

54

2

X2407010

C Language Program Design

C

3

4

48

32

16

2

X3205120

Electronic Circuit I

C

4

4

64

44

20

2

specialized Courses

Practice Courses

S3202020

System Integrated Experiment of Microcomputer and Single Chip Computer

C

4

4weeks

2

26 credits for compulsory course, 26credits for the total in 2nd term

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Weekly Hours

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Remarks

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

General Education Courses

T1101030

An Introduction to Marxist Theory

C

3

4

54

36

18

3

T1403013

Physical Education(Ⅲ)

C

1

2

36

36

3

T1301013

College English ( III )

C

4

4

72

72

3

Foundation Courses of Discipline

X1202012

College Physics (II)

C

3

4

54

54

0

3

X1202050

College Physical Experiment

C

2.5

45

0

45

3-4

X1201030

Linear Algebra

C

2.5

4

40

40

3

X1201050

Complex Variables and Integral Transformations

C

3

4

48

48

3

X3205130

Electronic Circuit II

C

4

4

64

40

24

3

Specialized courses

Practice Courses

S5701020

Cold Machining Practical Training

C

2

2 weeks

3

25 credits for compulsory course, 25 credits for the total in the 3rd term

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Weekly Hours

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Remarks

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

General Education Courses

T1101040

Mao Zedong Thought & Socialist Theory with Chinese Characters

C

6

6

108

72

36

4

T1403014

PhysicalEducation(I)

C

1

2

36

36

4

Integrated English

E

3

4

54

54

4

≥3 credits

Foundation Courses of Discipline

X1201040

Probability and Mathematical Statistics

C

3

4

48

48

4

X3205140

Electronic Circuit III

C

4

4

64

44

20

4

Specialized Courses

Z3202010

Principle and Application of PLC

C

2

4

32

16

16

4

Z3202020

Object-Oriented Programming

C

2

4

32

20

12

4

Z3202030

Computer Network and Communication

C

2

4

32

28

4

4

Practice Courses

S3205020

Course Exercise in Electronic Technology

C

2

2weeks

4

22 credits for compulsory course,3credits for the electives, 25 credits for the total in 4th term

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Weekly Hours

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Remarks

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

Foundation Courses of Discipline

X3202030

Automation Control Theory

C

4.5

4

72

60

12

5

X3202040

Sensor and Detection Technology

C

2

4

32

26

6

5

Z3202040

Foundation to Electric Machines and Motor Drive

C

3

4

48

38

10

5

Specialized Courses

Z3202050

Power and Electronic Technique

E

2.5

4

40

32

8

5

Z3202060

Data Structure and Algorithm

E

2

4

32

24

8

5

Z3204030

Power Supply Technology

E

2

4

32

32

5

Z3204040

Embedded Systems and Applications

E

2

4

32

24

8

5

Z3208010

Intelligent Transport System and control

E

2

4

32

32

5

Z3208020

FPGA design

E

2

4

32

24

8

5

Z3208030

Virtual Instrument Technology

E

2

4

32

16

16

5

Z3209040

Internet of Things Technology and Applications

E

2

4

32

32

5

Practice Courses

S3202030

Integrated Experiment of Computer Program Design

C

2

2 weeks

5

14 credits for compulsory course,8 credits for the electives, 22 credits for the total in 5th term

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Weekly Hours

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Remarks

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

Foundation Courses of Discipline

Specialized Courses

Z3202080

Modern Control Theory

C

2.5

4

40

36

4

6

Z3202090

Computer Control Technology

E

2.5

4

40

36

4

6

Z3202100

Control System Simulation

E

2

4

32

28

4

6

Z3202110

Introduction to System Engineering

E

2

2

32

32

6

Z3202120

Literature Review and Technical English

E

2

2

32

32

6

Z3202130

Engineering Project Management

E

2

4

32

32

6

Choose one from two

Z2307420

Modern Economic Management

E

2

4

32

32

6

Z3208040

Case Study on Engineering Application

E

2

2

32

32

6

Z3204050

Motion Control System

E

2

4

32

28

4

6

Z3207330

Process Control

E

2

4

32

28

4

6

Z3208050

Principle and Application of DSP

E

2

4

32

24

8

6

Z3208060

Mathematics modelling and simulation

E

2

4

32

20

12

6

Z3208070

Digital Image Processing

E

2

4

32

20

12

6

Practice Courses

S3202040

Integrated Experiment of Automation Specialty

C

4

4 weeks

6

9 credits for compulsory course, 10 credits for the electives, 19 credits for the total in 6th term

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Weekly Hours

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Remarks

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

Foundation Courses of Discipline

Specialized Courses

Z3208080

Distributed Control System

E

2

4

32

32

7

Scheme 1

Z3204080

Robotics Technology

E

2

4

32

28

4

7

Z3202150

Advanced Control Technology

E

2

4

32

32

7

Z3205010

ModernElectronic Technology

E

2

4

32

32

7

Z3208090

Intelligent Control

E

2

4

32

32

7

Z3208100

Integrated Transport System

E

2

4

32

32

7

Practice Courses

S3208010

Case Practice of engineering applications

E

4

4weeks

7

Scheme 2

S3202050

Engineering Design and Enterprise Practice

E

4

18weeks

7

4credits for the electives, 4 credits for the total in 7th term

Course Types

Course Codes

Course Titles

Course Nature

Credits

Weekly Hours

Lecturing Hours

Suggested Terms

Total

Lecturing

Experiment

On Computer

Extracurricular

Foundation Courses of Discipline

Specialized Courses

Practice Courses

S3202060

Production Practice

E

3

3weeks

Scheme 1

S3202070

Graduation Design

E

14

16weeks

8

S3202080

Enterprise Practice and Graduation Design

E

17

18weeks

8

Scheme 2

17 credits for compulsory course, 21 credits for the total in 8th term

X. Programming persons

Responsible person: Maode Yan

Participant: Guiping Wang, Xianwu Gong, Xiwei Zhou